Saturday, September 22, 2007

My Birthday Week

Hey everyone!

just celebrated my birthday last week and had a blast. :) Well, there was a bit of sadness during this time also but as you know, dwelling in happiness is more of my thing to share so let's talk more about that. (only close friends who can deal with my babaw tears are required to hear drama hehehe.) See how nice i am? ;)

Anyway, celebrated my bday (Sept. 14) with a dinner in Sugi, Greenbelt and an open bar in Fiamma with some people closest to me (meaning: allowed to see me wasted, crazy and singing and dancing to "i love rock and roll" haha). Forgot to whip up my cam at the sugi dinner (which was super good by the way) but here are some pics from fiamms. Wasn't able to take pics of everybody though, especially those who were "friend of the friend of the friend of"... hahahaha! But it's all good! I had soooo much fun and everyone was cool. :)

Btw, to those who went, if our pic isn't here, it means i'm sabog in it (read: cannot be published). hahaha! most of the pics here are with the early people on the first half of the night. ;)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
speedie myts, hottie juls, cutie nins, and crazy han.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
with my cool babe mikki!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
kulitan with the good boy of all good boys: denny boy! hahaha!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
william, shampoo (?), me and riabebe.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
dr. sunshine and atty. rain


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
view from the top! haha.



Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
the early group!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
tres marias with jp, rain, and marto in the background


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
with my pretty sister!!!


and our "out" pic a few moments later... hahahahaha

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


The next day, I had another birthday get-together (post-hangover) at Via Mare in Rockwell with some girls who couldn't make it the night before. We all had fun with all the new kwentos (stories and gossip) whilst eating feel good food.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
manila fashion girl myta of nafnaf, future atenista top lawyer carmela, aussie fashion girl julia of fcuk, future nestle big boss ayee, lil old me, and fort's sexiest engineer mikki. (so proud to be their friend man! hehe)


Coincidentally, 4 of us used the same bag which is the damier speedy! hahaha! so we tripped on pics. :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
lv speedy damier club anyone? *hoot!* haha.



Well, that's about it for now. Hope everyone had a fun week. :)

5 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hi CC,

belated happy birthday :)

Marshmallow

5:03 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

wow! angkuleeet ng last pic with the damiers!

belated happy birthday!

-pastry addict

p.s. today's my big day too..

5:23 PM  
Blogger CC said...

thanks marshmallow and pastry addict! and belated happy bday also pastry! :) mwah!

7:00 PM  
Blogger Tinggay said...

love the damier speedy pic! it's next on my wishlist! :) and happy birthday! glad to see you had a blast! :)

2:22 PM  
Blogger Mai said...

I wanna join the club!! I am damier speedy'd up! :)

mai-kim

7:52 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home